Cookies Policy

The Website of ERHARDT TRANSITARIOS S.L. (https://ertransit.com/) uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience. This Cookie Policy seeks to inform you clearly and accurately about the cookies used on the Website.

1. WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies are small data files downloaded on to the devices of users when they access a website. They enable the site owner to store information on visits such as preferred language, country, access credentials and other options. Cookies are also used to measure audiences and website traffic parameters.

The cookies used on this Website are associated solely with anonymous users and their devices, and do not in themselves provide any personal data on users. Cookies play a highly important role and help to make the browsing experience better for users.

2. TYPES OF COOKIES USED

Cookies may be broken down into own and third-party cookies, depending on who manages the domain from which cookies are sent and how the data obtained are processed.

Cookies may also be classed as session or persistent cookies according to how long they are stored on the user's browser.

Finally, cookies may be classed as technical, personalisation, analytical, advertising and behavioural advertising cookies depending on the purposes for which the data obtained are processed.

The Website Owner may use own technical cookies for which there is no need to seek your consent, given that they are excluded from the area of application of Article 22.2 of Act 34/2002 of 11 July on Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

However, this Website also installed cookies that require user consent. Information on those cookies can be found below:

Third-party cookies may also be installed if you, the user, share any content from the Website on social media. Such cookies are installed by the social media platforms where the content is shared, so it is advisable to visit the websites of the relevant platforms to learn more about them.

3. MANAGING COOKIES

You are hereby informed that you may accept or reject the use of cookies on the Website and may revoke consent given at any time by changing the configuration of cookies on the Website via the pop-up window in the browser. You may also permit, block or delete third-party cookies installed on your computer via your browser. Bear in mind that if you disable all cookies some contents and functions of the Website may be affected. The operation required differs from one browser to another. Check the "Help" tab to learn more.

Privacy Policy

POLICY ON THE PROTECTION OF A CANDIDATE’S PERSONAL DATA

Dear Candidate In observance of the legal duty of notification laid down in article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation – hereinafter GDPR), and the provisions of Spain’s Organic Law 3/2018 on the Protection of Personal Data and the Assurance of Digital Rights, you are hereby provided with the following information regarding the processing of your personal data:

1. IDENTIFICATION

Holder: ERHARDT TRANSITARIOS S.L.

Registered address: C/ Ercilla, 19 5ª (48009 BILBAO)

Tax/VAT number: B38406906

With a view to guaranteeing the due and proper management of your data processing, ERHARDT TRANSITARIOS S.L. has appointed a Data Protection Officer (hereinafter DPO), who may be contacted at the following address: dpd@ertransit.com

2. INFORMATION AND CONSENT

By accepting this Policy, and as the interested party, you are hereby informed and grant your unfettered, informed, specific and full consent regarding the processing of the personal data submitted in your job application.

3. MANDATORY SUBMISSION OF DATA

The personal data provided on the job application are not mandatory, unless specified otherwise by the required field on the form or by email, or which may subsequently be required for the fulfilment of the purpose in hand.

4. WHAT DO WE USE PERSONAL DATA FOR?

The personal data provided on the job application are processed for the management of your participation in staff recruitment processes.

5. WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE PROCESS?

The information containing personal data provided and gathered on the job application form that we process is essential for participating in recruitment processes, consisting of the following: personal details (name, family name, and ID or passport number), contact details (phone number, address, and email), academic record and professional background, and as appropriate, your picture (passport-size photograph that appears on your CV), as well as any other data you may provide in the open fields of “comments” or in your CV.

As the interested party, you are required to provide accurate data and keep them updated. In the event of any modification of your personal data, you are kindly requested to inform us in writing for the sole purpose of updating your job application or CV.

Whenever you provide data on third parties, you declare that you have their permission and undertake to disclose to them the information contained in this Privacy Policy, releasing the owner of the Website from any liability in this matter. Nonetheless, the owner of the Website may conduct the necessary checks on a regular basis to verify the data, adopting those measures of due diligence as appropriate, pursuant to the regulations on data protection.

6. WHAT IS THE JUSTIFICATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA?

The processing of your personal data is warranted by your express consent (article 6.1.a) of the GDPR) and the establishment of a pre-contractual relationship (article 6.1.b) of the GDPR).

7. WHAT OTHER PARTIES ARE THE PERSONAL DATA DISCLOSED TO?

For the purposes specified hereinabove, the personal data gathered may be disclosed to other companies in the business group and to third parties as provided for by law.

8. STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

The information provided shall be processed during the recruitment process and/or during the maximum time that the data may be considered pertinent for considering your suitability for future vacancies (2 years).

Once this period of time has elapsed, your data will be deleted, unless it is deemed necessary to lock them in order to respond to potential legal contingencies arising from their processing, with no use being made of them other than to keep them available to public authorities and the Legal Administration.

Should you therefore wish to continue participating in our recruitment processes, you are kindly requested to resubmit your CV.

9. EXERCISING YOUR RIGHTS

You may write to the postal address indicated in the heading of this Policy, or by sending an email to dpd@ertransit.com attaching a photocopy of your ID document or passport, at any time and without charge, for the following purposes: withdraw any consent granted, receive confirmation on whether we are processing personal data of interest to you, access your personal data, correct inaccurate or incomplete data, request the deletion of your personal data when, for whatsoever reason, the data are no longer required for the purposes for which they were gathered, restrict the processing of the data in the event of the fulfilment of any of the conditions provided for in legislation on data protection, request the portability of the data you have submitted, and lodge an appeal regarding the protection of your personal data with the competent regulatory body.

10. SECURITY MEASURES

Your data will at all times be treated with absolute confidentiality and upholding the preceptive duty of secrecy thereof, pursuant to the provisions of current legislation of application, adopting accordingly those measures of a technical and organisational nature that guarantee the safeguarding of your data and avoid their alteration, loss, unauthorised processing or access, with due consideration for the state of technology, the nature of the data stored, and the risks to which they are exposed.