Privacy Policy

ERHARDT TRANSITARIOS S.L. will process data on a confidential basis, with all the legal and security assurances required under the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679), hereinafter called the GDPR, Framework Act [Ley Orgánica] 3/2019 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Assurance of Digital Rights, Act 34/2002 of 11 July on Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and all other applicable current Spanish legislation.

1. IDENTIFICATION

  • Owner: ERHARDT TRANSITARIOS S.L.
  • Headquarters C/ Ercilla, 19 5ª (48009 BILBAO).
  • Tax ID nº B38406906.

To assure proper processing of your data, ERHARDT TRANSITARIOS S.L. has designated a Data Protection Officer (DPO), whom you may contact at the following address: dpd@ertransit.com.

2. INFORMATION & CONSENT

By agreeing to this Privacy Policy you, the User, accept that you have been duly informed and freely give your duly informed, specific, unequivocal consent for the personal data that you provide via the Website at the URL https://ertransit.com/ (hereinafter called the Website) to be processed by ERHARDT TRANSITARIOS S.L.. This also covers the data derived from your browsing and such other data as you may provide in the future.

3. OBLIGATION TO PROVIDE DATA

You are only obliged to provide personal data via the forms or email address of the Website when they are signposted as compulsory, or when they are required to fulfil the purpose of the query made. In such cases, failure to provide data correctly or at all means that the said purposes cannot be met, even though you may still be able to view the contents of the Website freely.

4. PURPOSES FOR WHICH USERS' PERSONAL DATA WILL BE PROCESSED ON THE WEBSITE

Personal data provided via the form or any messages sent to the email address of the Website will be processed for the purposes of managing the query submitted, sending information on products or services about which Users have expressed an interest and/or providing services requested.

5. WEBSITE USER DATA PROCESSED

The type of personal data obtained from Website Users and processed to deal with their queries, send them the commercial information requested and provide the services requested are identity details (full name), contact data (email address) and such other date as may be provided by Users themselves in the open "message" fields.

Users are responsible for providing accurate data and keeping same up to date. You, the User, undertake that if you provide any third party data you will do so with the consent of the relevant party, and will pass on to same the information contained in this Privacy Policy, so that the Website Owner is held harmless from any liability in regard thereto. However, the Website Owner may conduct checks from time to time to ensure this, adopting such due diligence measures as may be relevant in line with data protection regulations.

6. LAWFUL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF USER DATA

The lawful basis for the processing of your personal data provided to the Website is your express consent as the data subject (Article 6.1.a of the GDPR) as you voluntarily send your personal data to the email address provided and/or mark the OK box on the form. You thereby give your lawful consent for your personal data to be processed for the purposes of this Privacy Policy.

Your data will be processed on the basis of the performance of the contract if the queries submitted via the Website imply the application at your request as the data subject of pre-contractual measures.

The lawfulness of the commercial messages concerned with services or products similar to those requested or contracted lies in the lawful interest of the data controller.

7. PARTIES WITH WHOM USER DATA MAY BE SHARED

The personal data provided may be passed on for the purposes indicated above to other member companies of the Erhardt Group, or to firms cooperating in the provision of services for the management of the contractual relationship sought by you, the User.

8. DATA CONSERVATION

Your personal data and information will be held for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which they were obtained, and to cover any claims or liabilities that may arise as a result of the processing of the said data.

In general, once the query has been dealt with or the service has been provided, data will be blocked and will not be processed further, though they will remain available to the public authorities and the courts in regard to potential liabilities resulting from data processing. Once the statutory period of limitation has elapsed, they will be deleted. However, for data processing in which no liabilities arising from same need be taken into consideration, ERHARDT TRANSITARIOS S.L. will delete the data at the end of the time required to ensure proper completion of the purposes for which they were obtained.

9. EXERCISING OF RIGHTS

You, the User, may at any time write to the postal address indicated in the heading of this policy document or to the email address dpd@ertransit.com, attaching a photocopy of your ID document, to revoke the consent given, to obtain confirmation of whether your personal data are being processed, to access your personal data, to correct wrong or incomplete data, to request the deletion of your personal data when they are no longer needed for the purposes for which they were obtained, to have their processing restricted if the conditions envisaged in data protection regulations are met, to request the portability of the data that you provided and to bring any concerning the protection of your personal data before the competent supervisory authority.

10. SECURITY MEASURES.

User data will at all times be processed with the utmost confidentiality, maintaining the necessary duty of secrecy in regard to same as envisaged in the applicable regulations. To that end, the necessary technical and organisational measures will be taken to assure the security of your data and prevent any alteration, Los, unauthorised access or processing thereof, taking into consideration the state-of-the-art, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed.

Privacy Policy

POLICY ON THE PROTECTION OF A CANDIDATE’S PERSONAL DATA

Dear Candidate In observance of the legal duty of notification laid down in article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation – hereinafter GDPR), and the provisions of Spain’s Organic Law 3/2018 on the Protection of Personal Data and the Assurance of Digital Rights, you are hereby provided with the following information regarding the processing of your personal data:

1. IDENTIFICATION

Holder: ERHARDT TRANSITARIOS S.L.

Registered address: C/ Ercilla, 19 5ª (48009 BILBAO)

Tax/VAT number: B38406906

With a view to guaranteeing the due and proper management of your data processing, ERHARDT TRANSITARIOS S.L. has appointed a Data Protection Officer (hereinafter DPO), who may be contacted at the following address: dpd@ertransit.com

2. INFORMATION AND CONSENT

By accepting this Policy, and as the interested party, you are hereby informed and grant your unfettered, informed, specific and full consent regarding the processing of the personal data submitted in your job application.

3. MANDATORY SUBMISSION OF DATA

The personal data provided on the job application are not mandatory, unless specified otherwise by the required field on the form or by email, or which may subsequently be required for the fulfilment of the purpose in hand.

4. WHAT DO WE USE PERSONAL DATA FOR?

The personal data provided on the job application are processed for the management of your participation in staff recruitment processes.

5. WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE PROCESS?

The information containing personal data provided and gathered on the job application form that we process is essential for participating in recruitment processes, consisting of the following: personal details (name, family name, and ID or passport number), contact details (phone number, address, and email), academic record and professional background, and as appropriate, your picture (passport-size photograph that appears on your CV), as well as any other data you may provide in the open fields of “comments” or in your CV.

As the interested party, you are required to provide accurate data and keep them updated. In the event of any modification of your personal data, you are kindly requested to inform us in writing for the sole purpose of updating your job application or CV.

Whenever you provide data on third parties, you declare that you have their permission and undertake to disclose to them the information contained in this Privacy Policy, releasing the owner of the Website from any liability in this matter. Nonetheless, the owner of the Website may conduct the necessary checks on a regular basis to verify the data, adopting those measures of due diligence as appropriate, pursuant to the regulations on data protection.

6. WHAT IS THE JUSTIFICATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA?

The processing of your personal data is warranted by your express consent (article 6.1.a) of the GDPR) and the establishment of a pre-contractual relationship (article 6.1.b) of the GDPR).

7. WHAT OTHER PARTIES ARE THE PERSONAL DATA DISCLOSED TO?

For the purposes specified hereinabove, the personal data gathered may be disclosed to other companies in the business group and to third parties as provided for by law.

8. STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

The information provided shall be processed during the recruitment process and/or during the maximum time that the data may be considered pertinent for considering your suitability for future vacancies (2 years).

Once this period of time has elapsed, your data will be deleted, unless it is deemed necessary to lock them in order to respond to potential legal contingencies arising from their processing, with no use being made of them other than to keep them available to public authorities and the Legal Administration.

Should you therefore wish to continue participating in our recruitment processes, you are kindly requested to resubmit your CV.

9. EXERCISING YOUR RIGHTS

You may write to the postal address indicated in the heading of this Policy, or by sending an email to dpd@ertransit.com attaching a photocopy of your ID document or passport, at any time and without charge, for the following purposes: withdraw any consent granted, receive confirmation on whether we are processing personal data of interest to you, access your personal data, correct inaccurate or incomplete data, request the deletion of your personal data when, for whatsoever reason, the data are no longer required for the purposes for which they were gathered, restrict the processing of the data in the event of the fulfilment of any of the conditions provided for in legislation on data protection, request the portability of the data you have submitted, and lodge an appeal regarding the protection of your personal data with the competent regulatory body.

10. SECURITY MEASURES

Your data will at all times be treated with absolute confidentiality and upholding the preceptive duty of secrecy thereof, pursuant to the provisions of current legislation of application, adopting accordingly those measures of a technical and organisational nature that guarantee the safeguarding of your data and avoid their alteration, loss, unauthorised processing or access, with due consideration for the state of technology, the nature of the data stored, and the risks to which they are exposed.